NSU announces Fall 2017 Honor Roll

nsu honor roll

NSU- One thousand one hundred and sixty-eight students were named to the Fall 2017 Honor Roll at Northwestern State University. Students on the Honor Roll earned a grade point average of between 3.0 and 3.49. Those named to the Honor Roll, in Natchitoches Parish and surrounding areas, are as follows.

Alexandria — Ashley Ammons, Gavin Arabie, Brandi Beaudoin, Samantha Bergeron, Raquel Bishop, Quiana Briggs, Keana Byone, Alyssa Carpenter, Anne-Marie Carpenter, Irisia Cayton, Karly Constantino, Ahsley Day, Linzay Dickson, Joshua Dorsey, Angela Dunn, Aubrey Farque, Bailey Gaspard, Maeghan George, Sarah Guillory, Roderick Henry, Jasmine Johnson, Kimberly Jones, Leslie Katz, ShaKiyla Lindsey, Aaron Martin, Olivia Mosley, Kellie Pebbles, Kylah Porter, Sailor Reed, Zachary Roberts, Breona Ross, Taijha Silas, Carlos Sykes, Alexander Trotter, Shanequa Watkins, Destinie White, Samantha Wynn;

Barksdale AFB — Aleigh Rosenberry;

Bossier City — Traci Adkins, Shelby Ansley, Christina Ashley, Austin Averitt, Lauryn Bakalis, Alexander Bequette, Janeth Bird, Breanna Black, Alexandra Borrmann, Brandice Bowers, Emilee Branch, Kayli Brewer, Takeynea Brown, Sheldon Busby, Tanner Church, Callie Crockett, Karla Cruz, Gabriel Decuir Kasey Dice, Caitlyn Drake, Ri’Kaela England, Kelly Flores, Bailey Freeman, A’Reonna Gilbert, Milla Gonzalez, Devonte Hall, Amanda Harner, Ashlynn Henderson, Christian Henley, Anton Inyakov, Casey Johnson, Keyaira Kimble, Mikayla Lehane, Savannah Lewwe, Jasmine Lynch, Samantha Maiette, Gina Masson, Carolina McKee, Sarah McMillan, Amanda Mings, Michelle Moline, Brittany Morris, Andrea Parks, Sabri Parks, Brittani Phillips, Kathryn Pierce, Colby Ponder, Nigmeh Rahman, Megan Redmon, Jade Reich, Jasmine Roberson, Kassidy Robideaux, Reid Rogers, Chloe Romano, Ranya Shihadeh, Hope Spaw, Allisyn Steele, Tabitha Stevenson, Joshua Straub, Amber Suttle, Laura Vance, Chandler Vascocu, Lacey Velasquez, Kimberly Ventura Gonzalez, Michael Weaver, Jalan West, Jordan Wilcox, Eric Zheng, Andrea Holley Saray Leigsring, Lauren Lindy;

Boyce — Seth Baggett, Amanda Land, Kortney Lashley, Timothy Miller, Ashley Smith, Quaneshia Washington, Christopher Woodard, Sydney Yerby;

Campti — Laura Alford, Zachary Friday, Domonique Gardner, Kortney Greer, Destiny Potts, Dorianna Telsee, Donta’ Turner, Brittney Arnold;

Clarence — Mayshonna Bayonne, Malik Metoyer, Ajha Pikes;

Coushatta — Janet Cogburn, Dillon Foshee, Christopher Grigg, Jason Gross, Tristen Jones, Emily King, William Lee, Keyairrowa Thomas, Mackenzie Williams, Treasure Wilson,

Derry — Hannah Antee;

Florien — Hillary Charles, Tyler Johnson, Ashton Remedies, Kaitlin Sepulvado, Shari Wilson;

Fort Polk — Anuhea Iyo, Heidi Konieczny, Amanda Kuhn, Nydia Prince, Stephanie Reid, Hannah Sweeney, Maria Magdalena Torres, Amber Travis, Diana Withers;

Leesville — Jebediah Barrett, April Beck, Katrina Brinson, Haleigh Edinger, Brittany Edwards, Sean Grady, Alexis Greavu, Beatrice Green, Robert Green, Dazarie Hall, Morgan Hall, Alexis Harbin, Leila Hardy, Ronicia Howze, Brandon Judd, Yvonne Kenani, Reagan Koury, Taylor Martin, Stephanie Miller, Taylor Newman, Brittany Paris, Rossana Potempa, Jessica Ramirez, Kayla Richards, Claudia Rouleau, Tiffany Rubin, Cesar Santos, Jeffrey Santos, Marissa Skursky, Payton Soto, Jessica Taylor, Devin Toups, Haley Tucker, Megan Tucker, Michael Zschach;

Lena — Kamryn Glenn, Jacob Ingraham;

Mansfield — Kiley Cloud, Hannah Hughes, Jairus Lane, Ashley Shelton, Najee Taylor, MuKayla Walton, Tremeon Allen, Adrion Sudds;

Many — Madilyn Armstrong, Chancell Branam, Toby Bruce, Hannah Chanler, Patrick Colston, Destinee Dowden, Alison Garcia, Savannah Garcie, Emmy Hinds, Kelsi Horn, Ashley Lafitte, Chase Manning, Tanner Mizell, Emiley Mowad, Andrew Penfield, Tanner Rains, Alan Schexnider, Heather Trichel, Kimberly Voorhies, Nykeon Wolfe;

Marthaville — Renee Bergeron, Erica James, Kendrick Moore;

Natchez — Henry Cooley, Alexis Moses, Brittany Slaughter;

Natchitoches — Shelton Adams, Alissa Addison, Sharlexus Addison, Adrian Alfaro-Fontalvo, Tyler Anderson, Bobby Armstrong, James Armstrong, Kayla Arnold, Aaron Averett, Ariel Bailey, Ramon Barralaga, Catherine Batson, Aaron Berry, Megan Berry, Janieya Bobb, Joshua Bolton, Ciera Bonvillian, Whitney Brock, Keyana Brown, John Byone, Emilio Castro, Kaleb Chesser, Lane Clevenger, Jessica Coleman, Kaia Collins, Joshua Davis, Chasity Dupree, Virginia Falgoust, Ehris Faulkner, Moises Florez-Perez, Mitchell Garcia, Benjamin Gewin, James Gillyard, Christopher Gistarb, Fernando Gonzalez, Hannah Haigh, Rodney Harrison, Taji Helaire, Tyler Henry, Jesmin Huff, Omari Irchirl, De’Ja Jenkins, Holly Jenkins, Lakeshia Johnson, Hannah Jones, Jiyoon Lee, Cady Leger, Emily Leone, Brandon Lewis-Graham, Caitlyn McCauslin, Michael McClung, Melonia McDaniel, Taiwania Mitchell, Destiny Moody, Sarah Moody, Ethan Mouton, Karmen O’Connor, Donovan Ohnoutka, Kaitlin Oliphant, Eden Parker, Kenneth Poleman, Jarrot Remo, Jazlyn Revels, Antavious Roberson, Tyler Roberts, Maria Rushing, Richard Sargee, Chasity Saucier, Jonathan Simmons, Athena Smith, Nicholas Smith, Skyler Speer, Martha Squyres, Alexis Stewart, Blake Teekell, Harrison Thomas, Shayna Tilley, Ryan Tobin, Austin Townsend, Alexis Turner, Kaleb Usleton, Kristan Valdez, Christina VanTassel, Kenikka Wafer, William Warford, Anna Waxley, Kathryn White, Leah Wilkins, Shavon Williams, Chad Willis, Laurence Wynder, Christine Fuller, Jasmine Howard, Tracy Maricle, Kary-Katharine McCormick, Jarquiese Solomon, Naloni Walker Weston Cremeans, Tracy Jones, Robert Lee, Rebecca Thomisee, Kierra Charles;

Oak Grove — Richard Allen;

Pineville — Savannah Hope Andries, Kaitlyn Burns, Victoria Burns, Noelle Carruth, Erika Carter, Lauren Collins, Payten Collins, Alexis Connella, Madison Crooks-Saucier Sarah Desselle, Sydney Duhon, LaShundra Duncan-Williams, James Ellison, Katelynn Frost, Brooke Gongre, Sharell Graves, Katelyn Hebert, Kaylin Jameson, Jessica King, Michael King, Jeffery Lepage, Brittany Mathews, Sonya McClellan, Jessica Nichols, Diane Richey, Loren Ryland, Relen Sanders, Brittany Shackleford, Courtney Squyres, Rhett Thiels, Tyler Thompson, Timothy Tracy, Steven Wimberley Tiana Puckerin;

Provencal — Cregg Brundige, Jamie Litton;

Robeline — Arin Ammons, Willie Garcia, Patricia Goodwin, Hannah Hennigan, Keira Huff, Emily Killian, Megan Maley, Angela Mitchell, Travis Mitchell;

Saline — Makayla Jackson, Bayli Quick, Aaron Savell;

Shreveport — Phillip Adams, Mackenzie Allen, Ashlee Arkansas, Ar’keli Armstrong, Yasmeen Bader, James Baldwin, Grace Bates, Austin Beene, Maddison Benge, Azhani Bennett, Ethan Branch, Castaralla Brown, Crystal Brown, Shequita Brown, Tiffany Carr, Ronitra Clark, Brashaun Cornelius, Colby Cranford, Charlette Crawford, Courtney Curtis, Taylor Davis, Kaitlyn Doyal, Takea Dorsey, Chenara Dredden, Sarah Elbert, Hannah Ellis, Nicholas Ferguson, Amye Falir, Zachary Fussell, Michael Ghattas, Jayla Gilmore, Savon Gipson, DeAndre Grant, Eddie Green, Mitchell Gregorski, Lindsey Hagan, Jamelynn Halley, Jennifer Hardey, Regyne Hardy, Petronel Harris, Larry Hawkins, Jalen Hewitt, Monica Holloway, Jamie Holmes, Melinda Hunt, Thomas Jaynes, Brittany Jefferson, Shelby Jennings, Zachary Johnson, Chardunae Jones, Laura Jusselin, Molly Kelly, Kassidee Kennedy, Alica King, Tradeya King, Tatyanna Kinsey, Joscelyn Landers, Princess Lane, Katie Layfield, Madison Layfield, Hannah Lee, Rachal Mangum, Brianna Mason, Caitlin McCarty, Alaina McMillian, Brooklyn McWilliams, Samantha Metoyer, Jessie Miller, Alyssia Mobley, Dylan Molenhour, Takaria Nash, Hillary Nicholls, LaTaunna Oes, Karina Pena Morla, TreSor Pennington, Jared Perkins, Elizabeth Peterson, Panasia Peterson, Patrick Pierce, Falon Prentiss, Gertrud Rankin, Shleby Reddy, Harrison Reeves, Kendall Reeves, Kiersin Richter, Jalisa Roberts, Savonya Robinson, Amanda Rushing, Jasmin Samuels, Ashlee Sanders, Elizabeth Scott, Catherine Shaw, Robert Stegall, Kashonda Stewart, Morgan Strickland, Jordan Taylor, Rachel Taylor, Breyonna Thompson, Magen Tucker, Rodkeia Turner, Madison Wallace, Yao Wang, Ilyanna Warlen, Keshun Washington, Harley Waters, Gia-Caroline Weber, Kristin Welch, Victoria Whaley, Aljata Willilams, Donald Williams, Lana Williams, Shamolia Williams, Tre’Darius Williams, Ansonia Wisner, India Wright, Yao Wang, Erica Zuniga David Homes, Chandris Tucker;

Sibley — Madison Mouser;

Winnfield — Jermesia Anderson, Mia County, Tammy Folden, Ili Habash, Leah Hines, Saquan Jenkins, Branden Jennings, Brooklyn Johnson, Hunter Johnson, Lana O’Bryan, Jake Roberts, John Shelton, Katreiona Starks, Tashari Stringer;

Zwolle — Dayton Craig, Larisa Malmay, Treveon Perry, Ali Remedies, Chyna Sepulvado.

Leave a Reply