NSU announces spring Honor Roll

nsu-honor-roll

NSU– One thousand and ten students were named to the Spring 2018 Honor Roll at Northwestern State University. Students on the Honor Roll earned a grade point average of between 3.0 and 3.49. Those named to the Honor Roll listed by hometown (in the Sabine Parish area) are as follows.

Alexandria — Raven Adams, Iris Barrera, Samantha Bergeron, Ariyanna Bonton, John, Jasmine Brown, Kayla Busby, Keana Byone, Joshua Cain, Alyssa Carpenter, Brandy Danzy, Josyf Das Neves, Anne David, Joshua Dorsey, Tai Fletcher, Bailey Gaspard, Mallory Halford, Adrienne Jett, Jasmine Johnson, Tadriel Jones, Leslie Katz, Dean Mayeux, Claudine McGlory, Olivia Mosley, Deasheneire Payne, Kellie Pebbles, Madeline Pharis, Ragan Richey, Imani Ricks, Kenya Sariale, Nadage Scott, Taijha Silas, Carlos Sykes, Payton Tassin, Alexander Trotter, Hailey Urena, William Welch, Tashiana Whitehead, Elaina Williams;

Bossier City — Austin Averitt, Adriana Avie, Colton Bailey, Ashley Bennett, Leah Benoit, Jontil Benson, Mickayla Blue, Alexandra Borrmann, Kayli Brewer, Alexander Brooks, Courtney Brooks, Takeynea Brown, Mckay Crews, Karla Cruz, Marda David, Jordan Davis, Kasey Dice, Kelly Flores, Courtney Giddens, Sydney Gootee, Jacob Hammons, Adrianne Hampton, Asylynn Henderson, Angelo Hurtado, Haley Joncas, Emily Larosee, Mikayla Lehane, Savannah Lewwe, Rance Mason, Claire McMillan, Michelle Moline, Brittany Morris, Reondrick Owens, Michael Phelps, Khayla Pugh, Nigmeh Rahman, Sierra Richard, Johnathon Schluter, Sydney Shannon, Allisyn Steele, Crystal Tuggle, Tomaya Turner, Jacory Williams;

Boyce — Hannah Aslin, Seth Baggett, Brooklynn Basco, Devin Hilliard, Amanda Land, Lizabeth Lee, Eli Maffioli, Alexandra Morgan;

Campti — Zachary Friday, Dalton Parker, Donta’ Turner;

Clarence — Jalicia Small;

Cloutierville — LaKrisha Burrell;

Coushatta — Kori Allen, Elizabeth Cummins, William Jordan, William Lee, Aston Lester, Amey Sepulvado, Mikailah Smith;

Florien — Hillary Charles, Jennifer Cotten, Cullen Hopkins, Tyler Johnson, Elizabeth Squillini, Jordan Weldon;

Forest Hill — Rachel Humphries, Claudia Marie Musgrove;

Fort Polk — Jamie Curtis, Amanda Dhondt, Laura Gee, Amanda Kuhn, Jennifer Lara, Donna Mareeh Milsap, Stephanie Reid, Desirah Ritchie, Genesis Rondon Torres, Jeffrey Ruiz, Jenna Silvius;

Leesville — Heather Alexander, Jebediah Barrett, Katrina Brinson, Damion Brown, Rachal Brown, Jonathan Bruce, Victoria Carbaugh, Jacob Cart, Brandon Fredieu, Beatrice Green, Robert Green, Cheyenne Grigg, Morgan Hall, Brianna Harperhoward, Britney Harvey, Taylor Helton, Angelica Hilton, Meghan Jones, Lane Koury, Constance McManus, Stephanie Miller, Miranda Mize, Taylor Newman, Brittany Paris, Pete Rodriguez, Cesar Santos, Brandy Sherman, Marissa Skursky, Joseph Slaughter, Payton Soto, Britnie Stroud, Marissa Weldon, Lana West, Chyla Winslow, Cheyene Wise, Jacqueline Young, Michael Zschach;

Lena — Kamryn Glenn, Justin Williams;

Mansfield — Rowdy Burleson, DeAsia Maxie, James Sowell, Markeit Steverson, Devin Vanwinkle, Stanley Woodley;

Many — Chancee Branam, Salvador Cruz Montellano, Destinee Dowden, Kelsi Horn, Clayton Kelley, Ashley Lafitte, Mayci Lewis, Chase Manning, Adina Manshack, Johnathan Medine, Chelsea Parrie, Andrew Penfield, Anna Porterfield, Lisa Scott, Hannah Webb;

Marthaville — Dylan Daniels, Erica James, Thomas Lirette, Kendrick Moore;

Natchez — Shaneda Armstrong, Brandi Carpenter, Jackson Carroll, Deshon Ficklin, James Rougeou, Brittany Slaughter;

Natchitoches — Shelton Adams, Ariel Adkins, Austin Aldredge, Daniella Angulo Martinez, Kayla Arnold, Abbie Atwood, Thomas Balthazar, James Bankston, Ramon Barralaga, Jacob Bartels, Terrius Bell, Allison Berry, Megan Berry, Christopher Billiot, Janieya Bobb, Keaton Booker, Andrew Boyd, Samantha Broughton, Keyana Brown, Morgan Burris, Kezia Butler, Thomas Celles, Halley Chapa, Kaleb Chesser, Lane Clevenger, Jacob Dahoff, Kenneth Darcy, Ajeahnell Dempsey, Chasity Dupree, Eric Fredieu, Matthew Gallien, Jasmine Hall, Rodney Harrison, Tyler Henry, Saul Hernandez, Jared Hulsey, Maina Ibn Mohammed, Retsel Jackson, Michael James, Anthony Jones, Casey Jones, Hannah Jones, Haley LaCaze, Cristofer Larcarte, Tarah Lott, Alyssa Martin, Madelyn Matt, Andrew McAlister, Melonia McDaniel, Amanda Metoyer, Jasmine Milsap, Joshua Minor, Samantha Muncey, Donovan Ohnoutka, Chaka Palm, Zachary Parker, Kenneth Penrod, Meredith Phelps, Michael Raymond, RaeGan Rogers, Paula Sanchez Luna, Emily Sitarz, Athena Smith, Rachel Smith, Shannon Smith, Skyler Speer, Hollie Spillman, Cierra Stephens, Blake Teekell, Alexander Thibodeau, Rebecca Thomisee, Angelo Vergara Otero, Garrett Vienne, Huey Virece, Naloni Walker, Brianna Watermolen, Anna Waxley, Leah Wilkins, John Williams, Lanae Wilson, Laurence Wynder, Ashtin Youngblood;

Oak Grove — Tonya Creech;

Pineville — Emily Bordelon, Victoria Bordelon, Latasha Cain, Jasmine, KataraRiana Clark, Payten Collins, LaShundra Duncan-Williams, Selena Ferguson, Katelan Gossett, Trey Joseph, Cedrick Lott, Sonya McClellan, Shaqunda Peters, Victoria Peterson, Bonni Rayburn, Glynn Sillavan, Courtney Squyres, Micah StAndre, Emily Wiley;

Pleasant Hill — Montana Binning, Makenzi Patrick;

Provencal – Carson Custis, Katlynn French, Jamie Litton, Taylor Trichel;

Robeline — Arica Ammons, Jonathan Comeaux, Willie Garcia, Patricia Goodwin, Hannah Hennigan, Kristal Lachney, Mallary Lester, Alyssa Maley, Megan Maley, Courtney Rachal, Madelyn Rachal, Morgan Rachal, Fawn Slaughter;

Saline — Makayla Jackson, Aaron Savell;

Shreveport — Tiara Anderson, Keyln Andrews, James Baldwin, ShyMiracle Ball, Desean Britton, Rachael Bryant, Breonnica Collins, Madison Connella, Audrey Copeland, Daniel Crews, Hannah Crnkovic, Taylor Davis, Kevin Denks, Zandria Douglas, Chenara Dredden, Lauren Edwards, Keiauna Evans, Meghan Fry, Lauren Gabour, Tyler Gardner, Cassidy Giddens, Rebecca Gilcrease, Savon Gipson, Andrell Green, Ricci Haltom, Jaimee Henderson, Monica Holloway, Kimberly Housley, Meghan Jelks, Drake Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Ainsley Johnson-Braden, Bethany Jones, Quanese Jones-Young, Haley Joyner, Luis Juneau, Colton Kennedy, Tradeya King, Mallory LaLena, Princess Lane, Shermaria Lewis, Rukiya Lewis, Katherine Lind, Jakobi Malone, Alexis Mason, Kristen Massinburg, Mozell Mcduffy, Janna Mclellan, Samantha Metoyer, Alison Mitchell, Myles Mitchell, Dylan Molenhour, Shanautica Montgomery, Terrye Moore, Maria Moreno Ponte, Ellison Mullen, Hillary Nicholls, Karina Pena Morla, Elizabeth Peterson, Patrick Pierce, Dalton Randolph, Nahjee Reid, Mollie Reynolds, Carribean Richardson, Jasmine Roberts, Savonya Robinson, Chekayah Samuel, Jasmin Samuels, Zachary Sanders, Fredricka Seawood, Latrice Smith, Chaniqua Smith, Vincent Spinks, Asia Stevens, Keyaunta Stewart, Jordan Taylor, Shakari Taylor, Rodnisha Terry, Angela Thomas, Gabrielle Thomas, Ashlea Trosclair, Rhiannon Venable, Isabella Vines, Earnestine Walker, Gia-Caroline Weber, Kristin Welch, Charity Wesley, Victoria Whaley, Crystal Williams, Destiney Williams, Lajayda Williams, Shamolia Williams, Tre’Darius Williams, DeShaun Wilson, Ansonia Wisner;

Winnfield — Mia County, LaTerrion Green, Saquan Jenkins, Brooklyn Johnson, Morgan Martinez, George Parish, Trakita Rainwater, Chinna Thompson;

Zwolle — Kamryn Bedsole, Dayton Craig, Cheyanne Ebarb, Addison Garcie, Emmalee Lewing, Ethan Morgan, Deidre Rivers, Chyna Sepulvado, Rylea Sepulvado.

 

FB-methvin

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s